+ Antworten
Ergebnis 1 bis 9 von 9
  1. #1
    Registriert seit
    Jan 2016
    Ort
    Lüneburg
    Beiträge
    167

    Standard Z-Wave Switch Button

    Hallo,

    ich scheiter gerade an einem Button im Dashboard. Sofern der "Firbaro Wall Plug" an ist, kann ich diesen via Script und dann durch Klick auf den Button ausschalten, aber nicht mehr an. Da passiert dann gar nichts mehr. Was mache ich falsch?

    PHP-Code:
    <?

    $ID_Lampe 
    57398//hier ID des zu schaltenden Gerätes eintragen

    if ((ZW_RequestStatus(57398 /*[Büro\Z-Wave Switch (NodeID 003)]*/))==false)
    {
    //case 'Lampe_an':
    ZW_SwitchMode($ID_Lampetrue);
    }
    else
    {
    //case 'Lampe_aus':
    ZW_SwitchMode($ID_Lampefalse);
    }

    ?>

  2. #2
    Registriert seit
    Sep 2014
    Ort
    Limeshain (Hessen)
    Beiträge
    5,294

    Hi!

    Liefert der Schalter seinen Status nicht in eine Variable?

    Du müsstest dann das IF auf die Variable prüfen lassen...

    PHP-Code:
    <?
    $ID_Lampe 
    57398//hier ID des zu schaltenden Gerätes eintragen
    $ID_StatusVar 12345;  // Hier die ID der Status-Variable vom Gerät eintragen (Boolean)

    if (GetValueBoolean($ID_StatusVar) === false)
    {
    //case 'Lampe_an':
    ZW_SwitchMode($ID_Lampetrue);
    }
    else
    {
    //case 'Lampe_aus':
    ZW_SwitchMode($ID_Lampefalse);
    }
    ?>
    Grüße,
    Chris
    IP-Symcon Module >> www.bayaro.net << Verfügbare Module: BatterieMonitor, BundesligaTabelle, Enigma2BY, HeizölPreise, Helios, Horoskop, HostMonitor, IPSInformations, MELCloud, Müllabfuhr, PJLink, RSS, TankerkönigSpritpreise, xREL
    IPS Unlimited, ~1200 Scripte, ~7000 Variablen

  3. #3
    Registriert seit
    Jan 2016
    Ort
    Lüneburg
    Beiträge
    167

    super, vielen Dank das war es auch
    Bin kein Programmierer, daher auch die doofen Fehler. Aber nun habe ich verstanden, woran es lag

  4. #4
    Registriert seit
    Jun 2017
    Beiträge
    12

    Hello,

    I am using the same script to switch on/off.

    But I get a parse error when switching on/off. Unexpected $ID_StatusVar in line 7 (31454). I have tried several var id's but they all give me the same error. I am also using an event (true/False) to trigger the button on the Fibaro Switch, but it is currently disabled, due to troubleshooting.

    Any clue as to what this could be?

    Script:

    $ID_BuffetKast = 41048 /*[Benedenverdieping\Woonkamer-Zones\Eetkamer - Zone\Buffetkast]*/ //ID from device to be switched
    $ID_StatusVar = 45382 /*[Z-Wave Gateway\Z-Wave Switch (NodeID 004)]*//*[Benedenverdieping\Woonkamer-Zones\Eetkamer - Zone\Buffetkast]*/ // (Boolean variable ID)

    if (GetValueBoolean($ID_StatusVar) === false)
    {
    case 'Switch_on':
    ZW_SwitchMode($BuffetKast, true);
    }
    else
    {
    case 'Switch_off':
    ZW_SwitchMode($BuffetKast, false);
    }

  5. #5
    Registriert seit
    Mar 2008
    Ort
    Ruesselsheim
    Beiträge
    3,507

    Zitat Zitat von rgrs Beitrag anzeigen

    But I get a parse error when switching on/off. Unexpected $ID_StatusVar in line 7 (31454). I have tried several var id's but they all give me the same error. I am also using an event (true/False) to trigger the button on the Fibaro Switch, but it is currently disabled, due to troubleshooting.
    Hallo
    You have several Errors in your Script. ( Semikolons / Slashes before case / missing "$ID_" )
    Try this :

    PHP-Code:
    $ID_BuffetKast 41048/*[Benedenverdieping\Woonkamer-Zones\Eetkamer - Zone\Buffetkast]*/ //ID from device to be switched
    $ID_StatusVar  45382/*[Z-Wave Gateway\Z-Wave Switch (NodeID 004)]*//*[Benedenverdieping\Woonkamer-Zones\Eetkamer - Zone\Buffetkast]*/ // (Boolean variable ID)

    if (GetValueBoolean($ID_StatusVar) === false)
    {
    //case 'Switch_on':
    ZW_SwitchMode($ID_BuffetKasttrue);
    }
    else
    {
    //case 'Switch_off':
    ZW_SwitchMode($ID_BuffetKastfalse);


  6. #6
    Registriert seit
    Dec 2009
    Ort
    Berlin
    Beiträge
    905

    Hello rgrs,

    try it so:

    <?

    $ID_BuffetKast = 41048; /*[Benedenverdieping\Woonkamer-Zones\Eetkamer - Zone\Buffetkast]*/ //ID from device to be switched
    $ID_StatusVar = 45382; /*[Z-Wave Gateway\Z-Wave Switch (NodeID 004)]*//*[Benedenverdieping\Woonkamer-Zones\Eetkamer - Zone\Buffetkast]*/ // (Boolean variable ID)

    if (GetValueBoolean($ID_StatusVar) == false)
    {
    // case 'Switch_on':
    // Wrong varName: ZW_SwitchMode($BuffetKast, true);
    ZW_SwitchMode($ID_BuffetKast, true);
    }
    else
    {
    // case 'Switch_off':
    // Wrong varName: ZW_SwitchMode($BuffetKast, false);
    ZW_SwitchMode($ID_BuffetKast, false);
    }

    ?>

    EDIT: 1007 was faster

    Greetings
    lueralba
    Geändert von lueralba (12.08.18 um 15:07 Uhr)
    __________________
    IPS 5.2 Ninja auf Raspi3 ; Mobile5.x ; AEON Stick/1x Razberry Gen5 ; ca. 90 ZWave Geräte ; 10x FHT80B ; CCU1 (Funk/Wired);Fritzbox 7590 ; Viessmann ; 1x ChuWi13 ; 2x Sensus HRI und 1xEltako DSZ12DM an PiiGAB M-Bus; Instar 4011; AXIS 207W; RG-11

  7. #7
    Registriert seit
    Jun 2017
    Beiträge
    12

    Hi 1007,

    I did see my typo in $ID lines, so I fixed that.

    I am using you script but again, with errors it now tells me 41048 does not exist.

  8. #8
    Registriert seit
    Jun 2017
    Beiträge
    12

    I got it working now. I was indeed using the wrong var ID.

  9. #9
    Registriert seit
    Jun 2017
    Beiträge
    12

    Thanks for your help so far!

    I still have a problem.

    I can switch the z-wave switch using this code:

    $ID_BuffetKast = 32225; /*[Benedenverdieping\Woonkamer-Zones\Eetkamer - Zone\Buffetkast]*/
    $ID_StatusVar = 32225; /*[Benedenverdieping\Woonkamer-Zones\Eetkamer - Zone\Buffetkast]*/

    if (GetValueBoolean($ID_StatusVar) == false)
    {
    // case 'Switch_on':
    ZW_SwitchMode($ID_BuffetKast, true);
    }
    else
    {
    // case 'Switch_off':
    ZW_SwitchMode($ID_BuffetKast, false);
    }



    As you can see I am using the same variable id for the switch and the lamp, this is the only combination I can get it to work with. Also the physical button is not working properly as well. I can switch off, but not on and the var id is not switching either.

    So in short. I can switch on and off using webfront, button does not, work and the lamp var (boolean) does not change to on (always false).

    I have multiple var id:
    32225= the z-wave switch
    45328=z-wave boolean status
    41048= lamp id boolean

Ähnliche Themen

  1. Fibaro 2x Switch V2.5 und Z-Wave Konfigurator
    Von SteffenR im Forum Z-Wave
    Antworten: 35
    Letzter Beitrag: 24.06.16, 11:03
  2. Switch Button im Webfront
    Von gdfde im Forum WebFront
    Antworten: 10
    Letzter Beitrag: 20.08.15, 15:26
  3. Switch Button in Android
    Von m0nx im Forum WebFront
    Antworten: 1
    Letzter Beitrag: 04.06.14, 22:36
  4. Z-wave china's switch TKBHOME and MODBUS appliance and IP Symcon
    Von masonpiotr im Forum General Discussion
    Antworten: 1
    Letzter Beitrag: 10.02.13, 18:05
  5. How to configure Z-Wave Düwi shutter switch (05436)
    Von pbrand im Forum General Discussion
    Antworten: 10
    Letzter Beitrag: 06.05.11, 05:58